Programme
 
Mercredi 14 octobre 2015

 

5:30 -7:30 p.m : Enregistrement et cocktail de bienvenue cocktail

 

7:30 p.m :Dîner

 

Mercredi 14 octobre 2015. Session 1
Moderateur : Véronique Maguer-Satta

 

9:00 - 9:15 p.m : Conférence d'ouverture :

Véronique Maguer–Satta (Président du CHO)

 

9:15 - 10:00 p.m : Tariq ENVER (UCL, London, UK)

Conférence plénière : Origins and Evolution of Childhood Leukaemia

Jeudi 15 octobre 2015. Session 2
Moderateurs: Thierry Jaffredo – Françoise Pflumio

 

8:30 - 9:15 : Erika Brunet (Musée Nal D’Histoire, Paris)

Cancer translocations using genome-editing methods (CRISPR/Cas9) to understand oncogenesis

 

9:15 - 9:30 : Bérengère De Laval (CIML, Inserm U1104, CNRS UMR7280, Marseille)

Differential proliferative response and early myeloid commitment of HSC depending on previous infection history

 

9:30 - 9:45 : Marie-Laure Arcangeli (CEA-iRCM-INSERM U967, Fontenay-aux- Roses)

Effects of Low doses of ionizing radiations on human Hematopoietic Stem cell functions

 

9:45 - 10:00 : Présentations de posters, session 1.

 

10:00 - 10:30 : Pause

 

10:30 - 10:45 : Alessandro Donada (INSERM U1170, IGR, Villejuif)

Modeling of the pre-leukemic state in ANKRD26-thrombocytopenia by induced pluripotent stem cells

 

10:45 -11:00 : Romain Aucagne (IRIC, Montréal, QC, Canada)    

Centrosomal localization of BMI1 reveals a key role for Polycomb proteins in coordinating centrosome duplication and cell cycle progression

 

11:00 - 11:45 : Ido Amit (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel)

Shaping the blood: Lessons from chromatin and single cell RNA-seq dynamics

 

11:45 a.m : Déjeuner

 

Jeudi 15 octobre 2015. Session 3
Moderateurs: Michèle Souyri – Pierre Lutz

 

15:00 - 15:45 :Thierry Jaffredo (UMR7622, UPMC, Paris, France).                             

Hemogenic endothelium during development and beyond

 

15:45 - 16:00 : Carine Halfon-Domenech (CNRS UMR 7622, INSERM U1156, UPMC PARIS 6)

Exhaustion in myeloid lineage and very early defect in HSPC pool: an embryonic origin of Fanconi haematological disorders

 

16:00 - 16:15 :Michèle Crozatier (CBD /UMR 5547 TOULOUSE III)

Vascular control of the Drosophila haematopoietic niche: role of Slit/Robo signalling

 

16:15 - 16:30 : Présentations de posters. Session II

 

16:30 - 17:00 : Pause

 

17:00 - 17:15 : Marielle Balzano-Foucher (CRCM - Inserm U1068 - CNRS UMR 7258 Marseille)

 Hematopoietic Stem Cell and early B cell differentiation programs depend on a unique multispecific perivascular niche

 

17:15 - 17:30 : Grégoire Stik (CNRS UMR 7622, Inserm 1156, IBPS, UPMC Paris 6)

 Roles of Exosomes in the Hematopoietic Stem Cell-Supporting Capacity of Stromal Cells

 

17:30 - 17:45 : Elodie Grockowiak (Inserm U1052-CNRS UMR5286, Lyon)

 BMP signalling deregulations persist in CML resistant patients under treatments and contribute to LSC persistence independently of BCR- ABL

 

17:45 - 18:30 p.m : Daniela Krause (Georg Speyer Haus, Frankfurt, Germany).                        

A hostel for the hostile : Characterising and therapeutic targeting of the leukaemic stem cell niche

 

18:30 p.m : Pause - Session posters

 

8:30 p.m : Dîner

 

Vendredi 16 octobre 2015. Session 4
Moderateurs : Michael Sieweke – Frédéric Mazurier

 

9:00 - 9:45 : Eric Solary (U1170 INSERM, IGR, Villejuif, France)

Chronic myelomonocytic leukemia: strategies to improve diagnosis and care

 

9:45 - 10:00 : Kevin Rouault-Pierre (Haematopoietic Stem Cell Lab, London)

Myelodysplastic Syndrome-Initiating Cells can propagate from Multipotent Progenitor compartment

 

10:00 - 10:15 : Laetitia Saint Paul (Inserm U866, Dijon)

Localization of the CD45 phosphatase within lipid rafts is crucial for AML maintenance

 

10:15 - 10:45 : Pause

 

10:45 - 11:00 : Florence Zylbersztejn (U1163/U1052, Lyon)

Vitamin D receptor controls stemness in acute myeloid leukemia

 

11:00 - 11:15 : Cathy Ignacimouttou (INSERM U1170, IGR, Villejuif)

Deregulation of both ETO2 and GLIS2 functions in acute megakaryoblastic leukemia

 

11:15 - 12:00 : Ruud Delwel (Erasmus, Rotterdam, Holland)

Molecular breakdown of acute myeloid leukemia with aberrant expression of EVI1 and GATA2

 

12:00 : Déjeuner

 

13:30 - 15:30 p.m : temps libre

 

Vendredi 16 octobre 2015. Session 5
Moderateurs : Thomas Mercher – Olivier Hérault

 

15:30 - 16:15 : Carmen Garrido (INSERM UMR866, Université de Bourgogne, Dijon).

HspPathies: role of HSP70 in erythropoietic disorders

 

16:15 - 16:30 : Guillaume Giraud (Erasmus Medical Center, Rotterdam, Pays-Bas)

Fli-1 and the Ldb1 complex: A group of friends playing together during megakaryopoiesis and leukemia

 

16:30 - 16:45 : Lucie Laplane (INSERM U1170, IGR, Villejuif)

CSC and Clonal Evolution, an Epistemological Investigation

 

16:45 - 17:00 : Pause

 

17:00 - 17:15 : David Garrick (INSERM U1126, Saint Louis)

miR-125b-SUV39H1 pathway regulates heterochromatin and B lymphoid differentiation of human HSC with age

 

17:15 - 17:30 : Cyril Esnault (IGMM, UMR5535 CNRS, Montpellier)

A chromatin modification cascade set the Ras-dependent immediate transcriptional program

 

17:30 - 18:15 : Roger Patient (Radcliffe Department of Medicine, Oxford, UK).

Leukaemia-affiliated transcription factors, under the control of embryonic signals, drive HSC development

 

Vendredi 16 octobre 2015, 18:15 - 19:00 : AG
 
Vendredi 16 octobre 2015, 20:00 : Dîner
 
Vendredi 16 octobre 2015, 21:00 : Soirée de gala
Samedi 17 octobre 2015. Session 6
Moderateurs : Michele Goodhardt – Patrice Dubreuil

 

8:30 - 9:15 : Brian J Huntly (CIMR, Cambridge University, Cambridge)

Epigenetic dysfunction in haematological malignancies 

 

9:15 - 9:30 : Coralie Hoareau-Aveilla (INSERM UMR1037 CRCT, Toulouse)

Reversal of microRNA-150 silencing disadvantages crizotinib-resistant NPM-ALK-positive cell growth

 

9:30 - 9:45 : Enguerran Mouly (INSERM U1170, IGR, Villejuif)

Tet2 deficiency in mice a new model of CLL-like disease development

 

9:45 - 10:15 : Pause

 

10:15 - 10:30 : Isabelle Plo (INSERM U1170, IGR, Villejuif)

Germline duplication of ATG2B and GSKIP predisposes to familial MPN and myeloid malignancies

 

10:30 - 11:15 : Bertrand Nadel (CIML, Marseille, France).

Site- and allele-specific polycomb dysregulation in T-cell leukaemia

 

 11:15 - 11:30 : Remise des prix

Fin du congrès