21e congrès du CHO à Grasse (Alpes Maritimes)
du dimanche 28 sept au mercredi 1er octobre 2014
 
 
Programme

Dimanche 28/09/2014. Session 1
Modératrice : Michele Goodhardt

 

20h30 – 20h45 : Ouverture du congrès :

Véronique Maguer–Satta (Présidente du CHO)

 

20h45 – 21h30 : Hartmut GEIGER (Ulm, Allemagne)

Keynote lecture: "Hematopoietic stem cell aging: not a one way road"

 
Lundi 29/09/2014, 9h – 11h45. Session 2
Modérateurs : Eric Soler – Estelle Duprez

 

9h – 9h45 : Jean-Christophe ANDRAU (IGMM, Montpellier)

"TBA Dynamic of epigenetic landscape and regulatory elements in developing T-cells"

 

9h45 - 10h : Lauriane Scourzic (INSERM U1009, IGR, Villejuif)

“Oncogenic cooperation between DNA methylation regulators TET2 and DNMT3A in hematopoietic malignancies »

 

10h - 10h15 : Agata Cieslak ( INSERM U1151, Hôpital Necker, Paris)

« RUNX1, a novel V(D)J recombination cofactor in humans »

 

10h15 - 10h30 : Pause

 

10h30 - 10h45 : Christelle Vincent-Fabert (UMR7258, CRCM, Marseille)

« Deciphering PLZF function in hematopoietic stem cells »

 

10h45 - 11h : Samuel Collombet (INSERM U1024, IBENS, Paris)

« Logical modelling of immune cell specification and reprogramming »

 

11h - 11h45 : Connie BONIFER (Birmingham, UK)

"Aberrant chromatin programming in acute myeloid leukaemia"

 
Lundi 29/09/2014, 15h – 18h. Session 3
Modérateurs : Jean Soulier - Thomas Mercher

 

15h - 15h45 : Alain EYCHENE (Institut Curie, Orsay)

"Raf signaling in mouse melanocyte stem cell and melanoma"

 

15h45 – 16h : Marie-Pierre Arnaud (CNRS UMR6290, Rennes)

“Disruption of CD9 expression affects adhesion, migration, and actin polymerization through RAC1 signalling pathway in ETV6/RUNX1 pre-B lymphocytes »

 

16h - 16h15 : Isabel Hidalgo (CNIC, Madrid, Spain)

“Bmi1 controls the hematopoietic stem cell niche maintenance »

 

16h15 -16h30 : Pause

 

16h30 – 16h45 : Maria De Grandis (CNRS UMR 7258, CRCM, Marseille)

« JAM-C: a new leukemic stem cell biomarker in Acute Myeloid Leukemia »

 

16h45 – 17h00 : Xavier Cahu (CEA, Fontenay aux Roses)

“Bone marrow adipocytes negatively imprint on T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia development »

 

17h00- 17h15 : Bastien Laperrousaz (INSERM U1052, CRCL, Lyon)

“Impact of BCR-ABL expression on cell stiffness in a model of immature hematopoietic human cells »

 

17h15 - 18h : Radek SKODA (Basel, Switzerland)

"Stem cell dynamics and disease initiation in myeloproliferative neoplasms"

 

Lundi 29/09/2014 : 18h 30 : Apéritif – Poster session

 

Lundi 29/09/2014 : 20h : Dîner de Gala

Mardi 30/09/2014, 9h – 11h45. Session 4
Modérateurs : Michèle Souyri – Pierre Lutz

 

9h - 9h45 : Catherine ROBIN (Utrecht, The Netherlands)

"Sequential maturation process towards hematopoietic stem cell production in the mouse embryo"

 

9h45 - 10h : Carine Halfon-Domenech (CNRS UMR7622, UPMC, Paris)

« Could embryonic haematopoiesis be at the origin of oncogenesis in the Fanconi model? »

 

10h - 10h15 : Georges Lacaud (CRUK, Manchester, UK)

“GFI1 proteins orchestrate the emergence of haematopoietic stem cells in the AGM through recruitment of LSD1 »

 

10h15 - 10h30 : Pause

 

10h30 - 10h45 : Eric Soler (INSERM U967, CEA Fontenay aux Roses)

« Control of developmentally poised erythroid genes by combinatorial corepressor actions »

 

10h45 - 11h : Thiago Maciel (INSERM UMR1163, Paris)

« An activin receptor IIA ligand trap corrects ineffective erythropoiesis in b-thalassemia »

 

11h - 11h45 : Katrin OTTERSBACH (Cambridge, UK)

"Dissecting the niche of emerging haematopoietic stem cells"

 

Mardi 30/09/2014 : 12h : Déjeuner
 
Mardi 30/09/2014 : 13h30 – 15h15 : Visite Grasse

 

Mardi 30/09/2014, 15h – 19h. Session 5

Modérateurs : Olivier Hérault, Frédéric Mazurier

 

15h30 - 16h15 : Laurent YVAN-CHARVET (INSERM U1065, Nice)

"Metabolic abnormalities in wasting syndrome"

 

16h15 - 16h30 : Urszula Sieranska (INSERM UMR967, CEA, Fontenay aux Roses)

“SCL/TAL1 expression levels modulate human HSPC location and surrounding niche in relation with hypoxia in the bone marrow »

 

16h30 - 16h45 : Cyril Quivoron (INSERM U985, IGR, Villejuif)

« AG-221, a potent IDH2 R140Q mutant inhibitor, induces terminal differentiation in a xenotransplant model. »

 

16h45 - 17h : Pause

 

17h00 - 17h15 : Virginie Chesnais (INSERM U1016, Cochin, Paris)

« Etude de l'architecture clonale des MDS après amplification ex vivo de progéniteurs CD34+CD38-»

 

17h15 - 17h30 : Marc Piechaczyk (CNRS UMR5535, IGMM, Montpellier)

« The ROS/SUMO axis is involved in chemosensitive acute myeloid leukemia (AML) cells response to chemotherapeutics and constitutes a potential target to overcome chemoresistance in AMLs ». 

 

17h30 – 18h15 : Stéphane Manenti (Toulouse)

"Cell cycle regulation and checkpoints in AML"

 

Mardi 30/09/2014 : 18h15 - 19h : AG
 
Mardi 30/09/2014 : 20h : Soirée de Gala

 

Mercredi 01/10/2014, 8h30 – 11h. Session 6
Modérateurs : Eric Delabesse, Françoise Porteu

 

8h30 – 9h15 : Jean SOULIER (IUH, Paris)

"Clonal evolution, tumor progression and relapse in leukemia"

 

9h15 - 9h30 : Marie-Anne Hospital (INSERM U1016, Cochin, Paris)

« Pim kinases modulate resistance to tyrosine kinase inhibitors in FLT3-ITD acute myeloid leukemia »

 

9h30 - 9h45 : Dorothée Selimoglu-Buet (INSERM U1009, IGR, Villejuif)

“Down-regulation of miR-150 generates the accumulation of classical monocytes, a characteristic feature of chronic myelomonocytic leukemia »

 

9h45- 10h : Pause

 

10h – 10h15 : Aurore Hattabi (INSERM U1016, Cochin, Paris)

“Study of the post-transcriptional regulators Pumilio 1/2 in normal and pathologic hematopoietic stem/progenitor cells. »

 

10h15- 11H : David BRYDER (Lund, Sweden)

"Searching for the target cell in MLL-ENL driven AML"

 

 11h15 – 11h30 : Fin du congrès