20ème congrès du CHO -  Du 9 au 12 octobre 2013
 Presqu’île de Giens, Var
  Programme : le 20ème

 

 

 

Mercredi 9/10/2013

 

17h30 accueil des participants

 

19h repas

 

Mercredi 9/10/2013, 20h30 – 21h45. Session 1
Modérateur : William Vainchenker

 

 

20h30 – 20h45 Ouverture du congrès:

Olivier Bernard  (Président du CHO)

 

20h45 – 21h  Introduction  William Vainchenker

 

21h – 21h45  Connie Eaves

(Terry Fox Laboratory, Vancouver, Canada)

Hematopoietic stem cells –A Metastable Concept

 

Jeudi 10/10/2013, 9h - 12h. Session 2
Modérateurs : Olivier Bernard, Christian Chatelain

 

9h – 9h45 William Vainchenker (IGR, Villejuif)

Myeloproliferative neoplasms: from pathophysiology to treatment

 

9h45 – 10h  (résumé 1) :  Gaëlle Lenglet (Villejuif)

Une déficience en TET2 réduit la différenciation mésodermique et hématopoïétique dans les cellules souches embryonnaires humaine.

 

10h – 10h15 (résumé 2) : Caroline Marty (Villejuif)

Identification dans deux familles avec thrombocytoses héréditaires de mutations constitutionnelles de JAK2, activant spécifiquement l'axe TPO/MPL et conférant une résistance aux inhibiteurs de JAK2 et d'HSP90

 

10h15 – 10h45 Pause

 

10h45 – 11h (résumé 3) : Ronan Quere (Dijon)

TIF1 controls the TGFBR1 level to expand myeloid-biased hematopoiectic stem cells

 

11h – 11h15 (résumé 4): Marlène Pasquet (Toulouse)

Identification de GATA2 comme un nouvel oncogène des leucémies aigues myéloblastiques (LAM) et des myélodysplasies familiales

 

11h15 – 12h Paul-Henri Romeo (CEA, Fontenay-aux-Roses)

Transcriptional regulation of the ifnβ gene: more and more complex

 

Jeudi 10/10/2013, 16h - 19h15. Session 3
Modérateurs : Estelle Duprez, Eric Soler

 

16h – 16h45 Marc Bajenoff (CIML, Marseille)

Imaging Langerhans cell homeostasis

 

16h45 – 17h (résumé 5) : Thomas Clapes (Utrecht, Netherlands)

Role of CLASP2 during mouse embryonic and adult hematopoiesis

 

17h – 17h15 (résumé 6) : Rima Haddad (Paris)

Generation of multipotent early lymphoid progenitors from human embryonic stem cells

 

17h15-17h45 Pause

 

17h45 – 18h (résumé 7) :  Thibault Voeltzel (Lyon)

In acute myeloid leukemia, DeltaNp73 expression is linked to circulating CD34- cells with immature properties

 

18h – 18h15 (résumé 8) : Sebastien Malinge (Paris)

Development of acute megakaryoblastic leukemia in Down syndrom is associated with sequential epigenetic changes

                       

18h15 – 18h30 (résumé 9) : Dounia Djeghloul (Paris)

Decreased SUV39H1-mediated H3K9me3 leads to loss of B-cell potential of human hematopoietic stem cells

 

18h30 – 19h15 Thomas Graf (CGR, Barcelone, Espagne)

Mechanisms of immune cell reprogramming

 

Jeudi 10/10/2013, 19h15 Assemblée Générale
 
Jeudi 10/10/2013, 20h Repas de gala

 

 

vendredi 11/10/2013, 9 - 12 h Session 4
Modérateurs : Françoise Porteu, Vincent Praloran

 

9h– 9h45 Alain Fischer (Hôpital Necker, Paris)

A look to human lymphopoiesis based on the study of genetic defects and their treatment

 

9h45 – 10h (résumé 10) : Emmanuelle Six (Paris)

Tracking the dynamic of hematopoietic progenitors through integration sites monitoring in gene therapy trials

 

10h– 10h15 (résumé 11) : Pierre Sujobert (Paris)

L'activation spécifique de l'AMP Activated protein Kinase (AMPK) induit une mort cellulaire médiée par l’autophagie dans les leucémies aiguës myéloïdes et constitue une nouvelle cible thérapeutique

 

10h15 – 10h45 Pause

 

10h45 – 11h (résumé 12) : Sarah Moreira (Fontenay-aux-roses)

Differential response of hematopoietic stem cells to low and high doses of -radiations

 

11h – 11h15 (résumé 13) : Fabienne Brenet (Marseille)

TGF restores hematopoiesis after chemotherapy

           

11h15– 12h Marieke Essers (DKFZ, Heidelberg, Allemagne)

Effect of stress induced cytokines on hematopoietic stem cells in vivo

 

vendredi 11/10/2013, 15h – 18h45. Session 5
Modératrices : Michèle Souyri, Michèle Crozatier

 

15h – 15h45 Pierre Charbord (Hôpital Brousse, Paris)

Mesenchymal Stem Cells (MSCs): from stemness to stromal property of hematopoietic support.

 

15h45 – 16h (résumé 14) : Tiama El Chaar (Paris)

Combined haploinsufficiency of hnRNP-Q and snoRNAs in chromosome 6q deletion promotes T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia (T-ALL)

 

16h – 16h15 (résumé 15) : Sandrine Poglio (Fontenay-aux-Roses)

Modeling growth of pediatric T-ALL in vivo and in vitro : clinical meaning and activation of the NFkB pathway

 

16h15 – 16h45 Pause

 

16h45 – 17h (résumé 16) : Philippe Brunet de la Grange (Bordeaux)

Steady state peripheral blood stem cells fate depends on HIF expression and antioxidants

 

17h – 17h15 (résumé 17) : Bastien Laperrousaz (Lyon)

BMP alteration in CML leukemic stem cells and their niche drive progenitor expansion in the chronic phase

 

17h15 – 18h Simon Mendez Ferrer (CNIC, Madrid, Espagne)

Neuroendocrine regulation of hematopoietic stem cells in the bone marrow niche as a therapeutic target

 

18h45 – 20h30 Session poster- Apéritif

samedi 12/10/2013, 8h30 – 11h15. Session 6
Modérateurs : Georges Lacaud, Olivier Herault

 

8h30 – 9h15 Anna Bigas (IMIM, Barcelone, Espagne)

Notch and Wnt :b-catenin pathways in hematopoietic stem cell development and T-cell leukemia

 

9h15- 9h30 (résumé 18) : Emilie Coppin (Marseille)

Leucémie myélo-monocytaire chronique : Role des molécules Dok-1 et Dok-2 en tant que suppresseurs de tumeur

 

9h30 – 9h45 (résumé 19) : Fabienne De Toni Costes (Toulouse)

La population cellulaire résistante à l’Aracytine in vivo n’est pas enrichie en cellules souches leucémiques quiescentes dans les leucémies aiguës myéloïdes

 

9h45 – 10h (résumé 20) : Kahina Hammam (Marseille)

Unexpected enzymatic activation effect of masitinib a protein kinase inhibitor, on dCK/nucleoside kinase : a new mechanism against chemotherapy resistance

 

10h – 10h30 Pause

 

 10h30 – 11h15 Patrice Dubreuil (CRCM, Marseille)

Les protéines kinases : Oncogènes et cibles thérapeutiques, leurs « 20 » plus belles années

 

11h15-11h30 Fin du congrès